Tender for Corrigendum: Optical post 75 mm, Qty: 75 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Optical post 75 mm, Qty: 75 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6787536 | Ref ID: 129586780). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49725.

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Optical Consumables as per attached specifications, Polarimeter Equilateral Optical Prisms Optical bench for laboratory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Optical Consumables as per attached specifications, Polarimeter Equilateral Optical Prisms Optical bench for laboratory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Optical post 75 mm, Qty: 75 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 12 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129586780

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6787536

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49725

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: To hold the optical instruments at a particular location on the optical table at a 75 mm height.
BOQ Title: Optical Consumables as per attached specifications, Polarimeter Equilateral Optical Prisms Optical bench for laboratory
Item Title: Optical post 75 mm
Item Quantity: 75
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 15-10-2025 12:52 PM
End Date: 12-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 49725
BOQ Title: Optical Consumables as per attached specifications
GeMARPTS Searched: Chapati Plate with Puffer (V2), Adjustable Monitor Mount with Adjustable Keyboard Workstation, Alloy Steel Plate, Mounting plate, Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc Containers as per IS 13369, DHS Plate with corresponding screws, Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Wat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections