Tender for Corrigendum: Optical Patch cord LC LC duplex, Qty: 5 Piec...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Optical Patch cord LC LC duplex, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7644029 | Ref ID: 146272286). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 167000.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply installation and commission of NCN hardware with accessories, Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2) Next Generation Firewall Software Layer 3 Access Switch (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply installation and commission of NCN hardware with accessories, Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2) Next Generation Firewall Software Layer 3 Access Switch (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Optical Patch cord LC LC duplex, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146272286

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7644029

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 167000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Optical Patch cord LC LC duplex
BOQ Title: supply installation and commission of NCN hardware with accessories, Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2) Next Generation Firewall Software Layer 3 Access Switch (V2)
Item Title: Optical Patch cord LC LC duplex
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-07-2026 8:59 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 167000
BOQ Title: supply installation and commission of NCN hardware with accessories

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections