Tender for Corrigendum: Optical Patch Cord LC LC duplex, Qty: 5 Mtr,...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Optical Patch Cord LC LC duplex, Qty: 5 Mtr, (BOQ Item #14) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7689417 | Ref ID: 144994296). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and Commissioning of Ncn System at Ins Mahe, Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2) Server or Network Rack (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and Commissioning of Ncn System at Ins Mahe, Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2) Server or Network Rack (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Optical Patch Cord LC LC duplex, Qty: 5 Mtr, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144994296

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7689417

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Optical Patch Cord LC-LC (duplex)
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Commissioning of Ncn System at Ins Mahe, Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2) Server or Network Rack (V2)
Item Title: Optical Patch Cord LC LC duplex
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-06-2026 10:37 PM
End Date: 14-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 80000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF NCN SYSTEM AT INS MAHE
GeMARPTS Searched: Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power Plant Service, Management and Supply of ATM, Hiring of Vehicle Tracking Services, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) Storage Tank and Supply of Liquid Medical Oxygen ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections