Tender for Corrigendum: Optical patch cable coupler SC type UPC, Fib...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Optical patch cable coupler SC type UPC, Fiber Mode OS1 Duplex, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7831416 | Ref ID: 147802702).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fibre Media Converters (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fibre Media Converters (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Optical patch cable coupler SC type UPC, Fiber Mode OS1 Duplex, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147802702

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7831416

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Optical patch cable coupler SC type (UPC), Fiber Mode OS1 Duplex
BOQ Title: Fibre Media Converters (V2)
BOQ Title: Fibre Media Converters (V2)
Item Title: Optical patch cable coupler SC type UPC, Fiber Mode OS1 Duplex
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 31-07-2026 4:01 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Specification, Optical Network Terminal (ONT), Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2), Ribbon Optical Fiber Splicing Machine as per TEC Specification, Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose, Fiber optic tool kit Searched String: Single mode OFC to LAN Media converter Fibre Media Converters (V2), Digi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections