Tender for Corrigendum: Optical Mouse, Qty: 5 Number, (BOQ Item #64)

The UNIVERSITY GRANTS COMMISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Optical Mouse, Qty: 5 Number, (BOQ Item #64) in -, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6859936 | Ref ID: 131261470).

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq for Consumable, Electrical Extension Box (V4) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Acetone a... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq for Consumable, Electrical Extension Box (V4) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Acetone a... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Optical Mouse, Qty: 5 Number, (BOQ Item #64)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131261470

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6859936

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Optical Mouse
BOQ Title: Boq for Consumable, Electrical Extension Box (V4) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Acetone a...
Item Title: Title64
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 06-11-2025 12:30 PM
End Date: 04-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ FOR CONSUMABLE
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Consumables for Digital Duplicators, TERA Package 2 - 3D Printer with Consumables, Fastener for Consumer Goods - Synthetic Hook and Loop Tape as per IS 8156, Con...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections