Tender for Corrigendum: Optical Fiber: Sm, G652d, Qty: 303

The ITI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Optical Fiber: Sm, G652d, Qty: 303 in Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7861494 | Ref ID: 147410752).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Optical Fibre Cable for Networking category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Optical Fibre Cable for Networking Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Optical Fiber: Sm, G652d, Qty: 303

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147410752

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7861494

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Optical Fiber: SM, G652D
BOQ Title: Optical Fibre Cable for Networking
Quantity Required: 303
Start Date: 31-07-2026 4:41 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Optical Fibre Cable for Networking, Optical Network Terminal (ONT), Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables (V2) (Suitable For Non-Ribbon Fibre Splicing) As Per TEC Specification, Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2), Fiber Optic Pigtails, Ribbon Optical Fiber Splicing Machine as per TEC Specification, Fiber...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections