Tender for Corrigendum: Optical Fiber Cable 6 Core Multi, Qty: 3000 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Optical Fiber Cable 6 Core Multi, Qty: 3000 Meter, (BOQ Item #5) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6927450 | Ref ID: 131405287). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29982.

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sre Items, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sre Items, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Optical Fiber Cable 6 Core Multi, Qty: 3000 Meter, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131405287

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6927450

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29982

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Optical Fiber Cable 6 Core Multi
BOQ Title: Sre Items, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Optical Fiber Cable 6 Core Multi
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-11-2025 7:30 PM
End Date: 06-12-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 29982
BOQ Title: SRE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Digital Repeater Set (RADIO REPEATER) Searched String: HDD 4 TB Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD), 4-Aminoantipyrine, Tuberculosis (TB) Drug Envelope, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections