Tender for Corrigendum: Opthalmology -35, Qty: 200 NO, (BOQ Item #127)

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Opthalmology -35, Qty: 200 NO, (BOQ Item #127) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7611695 | Ref ID: 143738382).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables for Dental and Ophthalmology, Dental Modelling Wax category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables for Dental and Ophthalmology, Dental Modelling Wax Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Opthalmology -35, Qty: 200 NO, (BOQ Item #127)

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143738382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7611695

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ophthalmology Consumable 35 Qty unit in NO
BOQ Title: Consumables for Dental and Ophthalmology, Dental Modelling Wax
Item Title: Opthalmology -35
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 02-06-2026 3:39 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Consumables for Dental and Ophthalmology
GeMARPTS Searched: Resorbable Collagen Membrane for Orthopedic and Dental Surgeries, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468, Fastener for Consumer Goods - Synthetic Hook and Loop Tape as per IS 8156

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections