Tender for Corrigendum: Opgw 24F, As per attached Technical specific...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Opgw 24F, As per attached Technical specification, Qty: 109 Kilometer, (BOQ Item #1) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7454996 | Ref ID: 141488395). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 472000.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 24F OPGW and its Accessories, Armoured Optical Fibre Cable for Direct Burial (Underground) Optical Fibre Cable for Networking Meta... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 24F OPGW and its Accessories, Armoured Optical Fibre Cable for Direct Burial (Underground) Optical Fibre Cable for Networking Meta... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Opgw 24F, As per attached Technical specification, Qty: 109 Kilometer, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141488395

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7454996

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 472000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Technical specification
BOQ Title: 24F OPGW and its Accessories, Armoured Optical Fibre Cable for Direct Burial (Underground) Optical Fibre Cable for Networking Meta...
BOQ Title: 24F OPGW and its Accessories, Armoured Optical Fibre Cable for Direct Burial (Underground) Optical Fibre Cable for Networking Meta...
Item Title: Opgw 24F
Item Quantity: 109
Unit of Measure: Kilometer
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 22-04-2026 6:22 PM
End Date: 23-05-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 472000
BOQ Title: 24F OPGW and its Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Bore Gauge With Its Accessories (BHEL), HQ, BQ, NQ, PQ Size PP Core Trays and its Accessories (V2), Sital Pati and Sital Pati Products from Cooch Behar - ODOP, Wrought Aluminium and its Alloys - Drawn Tubes for General Engineering Purposes as per IS 738, Spent Fuel Storage Trays and Accessories (NPC...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections