Tender for Corrigendum: Opex Based Cloud Hosted Esim Subscription Ma...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Opex Based Cloud Hosted Esim Subscription Management Platform (Esmp) Along with Entitlement Server and its Integration with Existing Bsnl Network for both Esim Consumer as Well as M2M/Iot... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MM/NWP-GSM/eSIM/T-824/2024 | Ref ID: 112271210). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 900000.

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Opex Based Cloud Hosted Esim Subscription Management Platform (Esmp) Along with Entitlement Server and its Integration with Existing Bsnl Network for both Esim Consumer as Well as M2M/Iot...

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2024

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112271210

Notice Ref. No.: MM/NWP-GSM/eSIM/T-824/2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 900000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Opex Based Cloud Hosted Esim Subscription Management Platform (Esmp) Along with Entitlement Server and its Integration with Existing Bsnl Network for both Esim Consumer as Well as M2M/Iot For
OPEX BASED CLOUD HOSTED ESIM SUBSCRIPTION MANAGEMENT PLATFORM (ESMP) ALONG WITH ENTITLEMENT SERVER AND ITS INTEGRATION WITH EXISTING BSNL NETWORK FOR BOTH ESIM CONSUMER AS WELL AS M2M/IOT FOR REMOTE SIM PROVISIONING IN BSNL NETWORK
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Tender ID: 2024_BSNL_219755_1
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||BSNL Corporate Office- New Delhi||MM Cell BSNL Corporate Office
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 420
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Dec-2024 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections