Tender for Corrigendum - Operation and Routine Maintenance of Hvac (...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum - Operation and Routine Maintenance of Hvac (Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning) System Including Inspection Service Contract for Chillers at Reserve Bank of India, Dehradun in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 140022755).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum - Operation and Routine Maintenance of Hvac (Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning) System Including Inspection Service Contract for Chillers at Reserve Bank of India, Dehradun category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum - Operation and Routine Maintenance of Hvac (Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning) System Including Inspection Service Contract for Chillers at Reserve Bank of India, Dehradun Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum - Operation and Routine Maintenance of Hvac (Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning) System Including Inspection Service Contract for Chillers at Reserve Bank of India, Dehradun

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140022755

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum - Operation and Routine Maintenance of HVAC (Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning) System including Inspection Service contract for Chillers at Reserve Bank of India, Dehradun
Description Name of the work - Operation and Routine Maintenance of HVAC (Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning) System including Inspection Service contract for Chillers at Reserve Bank of India, Dehradun
Published Date : Apr 23, 2026
Last Date of Submissionn : May 12, 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections