Tender for Corrigendum: Operation and Maintenance of Switchyard - Am...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Operation and Maintenance of Switchyard - Amc of Current Transformers, Operation and Maintenance Of, Qty: 605 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6615123 | Ref ID: 129665592). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 123263.

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Operation and Maintenance of Switchyard - Amc of Current Transformers, Operation and Maintenance Of, Qty: 605 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Operation and Maintenance of Switchyard - Amc of Current Transformers, Operation and Maintenance Of, Qty: 605 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Operation and Maintenance of Switchyard - Amc of Current Transformers, Operation and Maintenance Of, Qty: 605

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129665592

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6615123

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 123263

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation And Maintenance Of Switchyard - AMC of current transformers, Operation And Maintenance Of Switchyard - Online partial discharge test of current transformers, Operation And Maintenance Of Switchyard - AMC of capacitive voltage transformers, Operation And Maintenance Of Switchyard - Online partial discharge test of capacitive voltage transformers, Operation And Maintenance Of Switchyard - AMC of Lightning arrestor, Operation And Maintenance Of Switchyard - Condition monitoring of lightning arrestor, Operation And Maintenance Of Switchyard - Online partial discharge test of lightning arrester, Operation And Maintenance Of Switchyard - AMC of HV Circuit breaker, Operation And Maintenance Of Switchyard - Online partial discharge test of HV Circuit breaker, Operation And Maintenance Of Switchyard - station earth resistance measurement
Quantity Required: 605
Start Date: 15-10-2025 4:36 PM
End Date: 13-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 123263

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections