Tender for Corrigendum: Operation and Maintenance O..., Operation an...

The HARYANA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED (HPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Operation and Maintenance O..., Operation and Maintenance of Coal Mill Reject Handling System of 2X600 Mw, Unit-I and Ii, Rgtpp, Khedar, Hisar in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_463848_1 | Ref ID: 125973465).

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Operation and Maintenance O..., Operation and Maintenance of Coal Mill Reject Handling System of 2X600 Mw, Unit-I and Ii, Rgtpp, Khedar, Hisar

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125973465

Notice Ref. No.: 2025D5D7F6BA 0FF1 4ABF 9810 3624D19D3AE5712PGC

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation and Maintenance of Coal Mill Reject Handling System of 2x600 MW, Unit-I and II, RGTPP, Khedar, Hisar
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HPGCL||RGTPP Hisar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: AMC of Coal mill reject handling system
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Sep-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections