Tender for Corrigendum: Operation and Maintenance O..., Operation an...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Operation and Maintenance O..., Operation and Maintenance of 2 No. Stps Mps 16.00 Mld Stp(Based on Sbr Technology and 8 Mld Stp Based on Mbbr Technology Attached Growth Process Complete w... in Rewari, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_483680_1 | Ref ID: 131099447).

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Operation and Maintenance O..., Operation and Maintenance of 2 No. Stps Mps 16.00 Mld Stp(Based on Sbr Technology and 8 Mld Stp Based on Mbbr Technology Attached Growth Process Complete w...

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131099447

Notice Ref. No.: 20258A7F9FE4 2823 4B12 A9F3 226847E8DF07579PUH

Tender Value: ₹ 7522155

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Operation and Maintenance O..., Operation and Maintenance of 2 No. Stps Mps 16.00 Mld Stp(Based on Sbr Technology and 8 Mld Stp Based on Mbbr Technology Attached Growth Process Complete with Addition of Nitrification and Denitrification at Nasia Ji Road at Rewari Town (F
Operation and Maintenance of 2 No. STPs MPS 16.00 MLD STP(based on SBR technology and 8 MLD STP based on MBBR technology attached growth process complete with addition of nitrification and denitrification at Nasia Ji Road at Rewari Town (f
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Rewari Circle||Rewari PHED No. 1
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Operation and maintenance of two number STP
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 75, 22, 155

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections