Tender for Corrigendum: Operation and Maintenance of Mechanical Comp...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Operation and Maintenance of Mechanical Components Like 38 No. Barrage Gates with Hoisting System, Gantry Crane, Stop Logs and other Allied Components Along with Electrical/ Automation /S... in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 124703 | Ref ID: 135708028). The estimated tender value is ₹ 124211687, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2242000.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Operation and Maintenance of Mechanical Components Like 38 No. Barrage Gates with Hoisting System, Gantry Crane, Stop Logs and other Allied Components Along with Electrical/ Automation /S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Operation and Maintenance of Mechanical Components Like 38 No. Barrage Gates with Hoisting System, Gantry Crane, Stop Logs and other Allied Components Along with Electrical/ Automation /S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Operation and Maintenance of Mechanical Components Like 38 No. Barrage Gates with Hoisting System, Gantry Crane, Stop Logs and other Allied Components Along with Electrical/ Automation /S...

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135708028

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO. 01 SBD/2025-26/IEMD/PATNA

Tender Value: ₹ 124211687

Tender EMD: ₹ 2242000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Operation and Maintenance of Mechanical Components Like 38 No. Barrage Gates with Hoisting System, Gantry Crane, Stop Logs and other Allied Components Along with Electrical/ Automation /Scada System Work at Barrage Control Room and for Monitoring of Data through Scada Control Room Situated in Anishabad, Patna Including other Miscellaneous Work at Uderasthan Barrage, District Jehanabad (Bihar) under Irrigation Electrical Cum Mechanical Division, Patna for Period of 5 Years.
Operation and Maintenance of Mechanical Components Like 38 No. Barrage Gates with Hoisting System, Gantry Crane, Stop Logs and other Allied Components Along with Electrical/ Automation /Scada System Work at Barrage Control Room and for Monitoring of Data through Scada Control Room Situated in Anishabad, Patna Including other Miscellaneous Work at Uderasthan Barrage, District Jehanabad (Bihar) under Irrigation Electrical Cum Mechanical Division, Patna for Period of 5 Years.
Procurement Category: Mechanical
Organization Hierarchy: Water Resources Department||C.E. ( MECH.) PATNA||IRRIGATION, ELECTRICAL-CUM-MECHANICAL CIRCLE, PATNA
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: RAJAT SHUBHAM (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: VIJAY KUMAR (SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections