Tender for Corrigendum: Operation and Maintenance of Electro-Mechani...

The ESERVICES TO CITIZENS AND EMPLOYEES OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Operation and Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Installations - 7 Mtr Gi Octagonal Pole with Rcc Fo, Qty: 648 in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7693286 | Ref ID: 145009799). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22000.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Operation and Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Installations - 7 Mtr Gi Octagonal Pole with Rcc Fo, Qty: 648 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Operation and Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Installations - 7 Mtr Gi Octagonal Pole with Rcc Fo, Qty: 648 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Operation and Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Installations - 7 Mtr Gi Octagonal Pole with Rcc Fo, Qty: 648

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145009799

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7693286

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations - 7 Mtr GI Octagonal Pole with RCC foundation, Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations - 16 sq mm 4 Core Armoured Cable, Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations - Safe Earthing Electrode, Operation And Maintenance Of Electro- Mechanical Installations - 70 Watt LED Street Light IP66, Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations - Automatic Street Light Cubicle Control Panel, Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations - 4 sq mm FRLSH Copper Wiring, Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations - 35 sq mm 3 5 Core Cable, Operation And Maintenance Of Electro- Mechanical Installations - 25mm x 3mm GI Strip
Quantity Required: 648
Start Date: 22-06-2026 12:24 AM
End Date: 14-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections