Tender for Corrigendum: Operation and Maintenance of the Common Effl...

The KERALA INDUSTRIAL INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (KINFRA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Operation and Maintenance of the Common Effluent Treatment Plant at Kinfra Food Processing and Industrial Park, Adoor in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KINFR_824787_1 | Ref ID: 133811502). The estimated tender value is ₹ 814680, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20367.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AMC/ Maintenance Contracts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AMC/ Maintenance Contracts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Operation and Maintenance of the Common Effluent Treatment Plant at Kinfra Food Processing and Industrial Park, Adoor

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133811502

Notice Ref. No.: KINFRA/ADR/31/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 814680

Tender EMD: ₹ 20367

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1923

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation and maintenance of the Common Effluent Treatment Plant at KINFRA Food Processing and Industrial Park, Adoor
Category: AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Organisation Chain: Kerala Industrial Infrastructure Development Corp
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Sub Category: O and M of CETP
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 367
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 14, 680
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 923

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections