Tender for Corrigendum: Operation and Maintenance and Comprehensive ...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER RESOURCES, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Operation and Maintenance and Comprehensive Amc for 482 no Dwlr System with Telemetry as Specified in Schedule of Requirement Along with Accessories Installed at Designated Locations and ... in Sas Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WR_148230_1 | Ref ID: 126645802).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Operation and Maintenance and Comprehensive Amc for 482 no Dwlr System with Telemetry as Specified in Schedule of Requirement Along with Accessories Installed at Designated Locations and ...

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126645802

Notice Ref. No.: GWRD-2/ TENDER/2025-26/3

Tender Value: ₹ 1706280

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Operation and Maintenance and Comprehensive Amc for 482 no Dwlr System with Telemetry as Specified in Schedule of Requirement Along with Accessories Installed at Designated Locations and Data Center Equipments Including Replacement of Material Goods
Operation and Maintenance and Comprehensive AMC for 482 no DWLR system with Telemetry as specified in Schedule of Requirement along with accessories installed at designated locations and Data Center equipments including replacement of material goods
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||WR - Ground Water Resources Div II - Mohali
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Sep-2025 01:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 17, 06, 280

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections