Tender for Corrigendum: Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of t...

The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of the Planetarium Instrument System Installed at Howrah Planetarium Astronomical Research Centre, at Sarat Sadan Howrah . in Howrah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MAD_1008268_1 | Ref ID: 136024799). The estimated tender value is ₹ 892080, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17842.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Project Work category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Project Work Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of the Planetarium Instrument System Installed at Howrah Planetarium Astronomical Research Centre, at Sarat Sadan Howrah .

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136024799

Notice Ref. No.: WB-HMC/TN/ED/SS/12/2025-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 892080

Tender EMD: ₹ 17842

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wb-Hmc/Tn/Ed/Ss/12/2025-2026
Operation and Comprehensive maintenance of the Planetarium instrument System Installed at Howrah Planetarium Astronomical Research Centre, at Sarat Sadan Howrah .
Category: Project Work
Organisation Chain: MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||HOWRAH MC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Project Work
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 17, 842
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 92, 080
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections