Tender for Corrigendum: Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of M...

The HINDU RELIGIOUS AND CHARITABLE ENDOWMENTS ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Material Ropeway System at Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Temple, Palani Inclusive of all Men and Materials for Three Years in Dindigul, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRCE_603241_1 | Ref ID: 130867328).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Material Ropeway System at Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Temple, Palani Inclusive of all Men and Materials for Three Years

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130867328

Notice Ref. No.: 3/2025-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 8496000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OPERATION and COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE OF MATERIAL ROPEWAY SYSTEM AT ARULMIGU DHANDAYUTHAPANI SWAMY TEMPLE, PALANI INCLUSIVE OF ALL MEN and MATERIALS FOR THREE YEARS
Category: Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments||Joint Commissioner office - Dindukal||Arulmigu Dhandayuthapaniswamy Temple - Palani
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Maintenance Works
Sub Category: OPERATION and COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE OF MATERIA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 84, 96, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections