Tender for Corrigendum: Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of F...

The TOURISM DEPARTMENT,DAMAN AND DIU (UT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Floating Ultra-Fast Action Synchronized Dancing Water Features on Non-Metallic Floats for 3 Years at Vanganga Garden, Dadra. in Nani Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DAMAN_4592_1 | Ref ID: 134780000).

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Floating Ultra-Fast Action Synchronized Dancing Water Features on Non-Metallic Floats for 3 Years at Vanganga Garden, Dadra.

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134780000

Notice Ref. No.: DNH/TOUR/STR/175/II/23

Tender Value: ₹ 5000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of floating ultra-fast action synchronized dancing water features on non-metallic floats for 3 years at Vanganga Garden, Dadra.
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Chain: Daman District||Tourism Department - Daman||Dy. Director of Tourism-Nani - Daman
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: AMC of Water fountain
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jan-2026 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 50, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections