Tender for Corrigendum: Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance with...

The BHAVNAGAR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance with Consumables and Two Numbers of Operators for 2 Years at Balvatika, Bhavnagar, Gujarat for the Existing Features: (I) Synchronised Dancing Wate... in Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 150952 | Ref ID: 114039395). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3600000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36000.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance with Consumables and Two Numbers of Operators for 2 Years at Balvatika, Bhavnagar, Gujarat for the Existing Features: (I) Synchronised Dancing Wate... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance with Consumables and Two Numbers of Operators for 2 Years at Balvatika, Bhavnagar, Gujarat for the Existing Features: (I) Synchronised Dancing Wate... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance with Consumables and Two Numbers of Operators for 2 Years at Balvatika, Bhavnagar, Gujarat for the Existing Features: (I) Synchronised Dancing Wate...

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114039395

Notice Ref. No.: BMC/Garden/27/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 3600000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 36000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance with Consumables and Two Numbers of Operators for 2 Years at Balvatika, Bhavnagar, Gujarat for the Existing Features: (I) Synchronised Dancing Water Features Integrated with White Light Beam and Video Projection Show on Jet Type Water Screen (Ii) Virtual Reality 5D Simulated Theatrical Show (Iii) Virtual Reality Walk through Puzzle on the Theme Happy Circus Adventure.
Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance with Consumables and Two Numbers of Operators for 2 Years at Balvatika, Bhavnagar, Gujarat for the Existing Features: (I) Synchronised Dancing Water Features Integrated with White Light Beam and Video Projection Show on Jet Type Water Screen (Ii) Virtual Reality 5D Simulated Theatrical Show (Iii) Virtual Reality Walk through Puzzle on the Theme Happy Circus Adventure.
Title: Self Fund
Product Category : Amc/Maintenance Contracts
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 27-01-2025 12:00
Bid document download End Date : 07-02-2025 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 07-02-2025 17:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 36, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections