Tender for Corrigendum: Operating Pack containing sheet large3, Qty:...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Operating Pack containing sheet large3, Qty: 150 No, (BOQ Item #46) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7799211 | Ref ID: 147409171). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 330.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Anasthesia Drugs, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Anasthesia Drugs, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Operating Pack containing sheet large3, Qty: 150 No, (BOQ Item #46)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147409171

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7799211

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 330

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Operating Pack containing sheet large 3 trolley cover 2 surgeon gown 4
BOQ Title: Procurement of Anasthesia Drugs, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
BOQ Title: Procurement of Anasthesia Drugs, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Operating Pack containing sheet large3
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-08-2026 11:05 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 330
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF ANASTHESIA DRUGS
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: lipid 10% Metsulfuronmethyl 10%+Chlorimuronethyl 10%WP (Wettable Powder), water baths, Chlorpyrifos 10% GR, Imazethapyr 10% SL, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Probiotics 10 Billion CFUs Capsules, Three Way Stopcocks, Bifenthrin 10% Emulsifiable Concentrate (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections