Tender for Corrigendum: Operate the Command and Control Centre at Bh...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Operate the Command and Control Centre at Bhubaneswar and Maintain the Ais 140 Certified State End Application Mo Yatra Suraksha for State Transport Authority Odisha in Cuttack, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSNL_225820_1 | Ref ID: 115366326). The estimated tender value is ₹ 61325160, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1226503.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Operate the Command and Control Centre at Bhubaneswar and Maintain the Ais 140 Certified State End Application Mo Yatra Suraksha for State Transport Authority Odisha

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115366326

Notice Ref. No.: CK-EB /STN2A24-25lPart M35

Tender Value: ₹ 61325160

Tender EMD: ₹ 1226503

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operate the Command and Control Centre at Bhubaneswar and maintain the AIS 140 certified State end Application MO YATRA SURAKSHA for State Transport Authority Odisha
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Odisha Telecom Circle||GMTD, Cuttack
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: VLTD
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 26, 503
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 13, 25, 160
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections