Tender for Corrigendum: Open System Device for Embryo Storage (Human...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Open System Device for Embryo Storage (Human Ivf Grade, Polystyrene, Non Pyrogenic Mea Tested) (Pac, Qty: 7020 in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7832444 | Ref ID: 147804419).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Open System Device for Embryo Storage (Human Ivf Grade, Polystyrene, Non Pyrogenic Mea Tested) (Pac, Qty: 7020

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147804419

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7832444

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Open system device for Embryo storage (Human IVF Grade, polystyrene, non pyrogenic MEA tested) (Pack, 120 mm x 15 mm IVF plates (Poly styrene, Non pyrogenic) (Human IVF grade) tested, SAL tested. (Pack of, 1 ml Rubber free tuberculin syringes for IVF embryo transfer
BOQ Title: Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS
Quantity Required: 7020
Start Date: 30-07-2026 11:33 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections