Tender for Corrigendum: Open E-Tender for Allotment of Advertisement...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Open E-Tender for Allotment of Advertisement Rights for Display of Advertisement through Clusters of Unipoles /Individual Unipole and Flag Signs/Market Cluster under the Jurisdiction of M... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCD_240246_89 | Ref ID: 123300845).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Advertisement Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Advertisement Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Open E-Tender for Allotment of Advertisement Rights for Display of Advertisement through Clusters of Unipoles /Individual Unipole and Flag Signs/Market Cluster under the Jurisdiction of M...

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123300845

Notice Ref. No.: CO(Advt.)/Tender-09/MCD/D-783

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Open E-Tender for Allotment of Advertisement Rights for Display of Advertisement through Clusters of Unipoles /Individual Unipole and Flag Signs/Market Cluster under the Jurisdiction of Mcd.
Unipoles Cluster No.1 (A) Delhi to Gurgaon NH-8, from Opp. Hanuman Mandir marg Mahipalpur (Near Police Post) to Indian Oil Petrol Pump near Aggarwal Sweets, Najafgarh Zone.
Category: Advertisement Services
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Advertisement Department - MCD
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Advertisement Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Aug-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Aug-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Aug-2025 10:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections