Tender for Corrigendum: Onm Services for Electrical Installations In...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Onm Services for Electrical Installations Internal/ External Electrifications, Dg Sets, Area Lighting, Fire Fighting System, Fire Alarm System, Water Supply, Canes and Air Conditioning Pl... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DRDO_909041_1 | Ref ID: 142824652). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7500820, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150017.

The tender is published on 07 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Onm Services for Electrical Installations Internal/ External Electrifications, Dg Sets, Area Lighting, Fire Fighting System, Fire Alarm System, Water Supply, Canes and Air Conditioning Pl...

Posting Date: 07 Jun 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142824652

Notice Ref. No.: CCEESTS/ENQ/BLR/EnM/ 30/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 7500820

Tender EMD: ₹ 150017

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Onm Services for Electrical Installations Internal/ External Electrifications, Dg Sets, Area Lighting, Fire Fighting System, Fire Alarm System, Water Supply, Canes and Air Conditioning Plants Including Clean Room Facility (Class/ 10000/1000) at Mtrdc
OnM Services for Electrical Installations Internal/ External Electrifications, DG Sets, Area Lighting, Fire Fighting System, Fire Alarm System, Water Supply, Canes and Air Conditioning Plants Including Clean Room Facility (Class/ 10000/1000) at MTRDC
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Defence Research and Development Organisation||Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO||Chief Construction Engineer(R and D)Estates - DRDO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-May-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Jun-2026 02:10 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 50, 017
Tender Value in ₹: 75, 00, 820
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections