Tender for Corrigendum: Online Tender for Fixing Rate Contract for S...

The TAMIL NADU MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (TNMSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Online Tender for Fixing Rate Contract for Supply and Installation of Brachytherapy Unit with Iridium Source to Various Govt. Institutions and Purchase of Brachytherapy Unit with Iridium ... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TNMSC_676815_1 | Ref ID: 147641257). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 125000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipments/Waste category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipments/Waste Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Online Tender for Fixing Rate Contract for Supply and Installation of Brachytherapy Unit with Iridium Source to Various Govt. Institutions and Purchase of Brachytherapy Unit with Iridium ...

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147641257

Notice Ref. No.: E1541/BRACHY/RC/TNMSC/ENGG

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 125000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Online Tender for Fixing Rate Contract for Supply and Installation of Brachytherapy Unit with Iridium Source to Various Govt. Institutions and Purchase of Brachytherapy Unit with Iridium Source (On Buy Back Basis) to Govt. Royapettah Hospital
ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF BRACHYTHERAPY UNIT WITH IRIDIUM SOURCE TO VARIOUS GOVT. INSTITUTIONS AND PURCHASE OF BRACHYTHERAPY UNIT WITH IRIDIUM SOURCE (ON BUY BACK BASIS) TO GOVT. ROYAPETTAH HOSPITAL
Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Organisation Chain: Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation||Equipment
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-May-2026 09:15 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 25, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections