Tender for Corrigendum: One light point controlled by one switch, Qt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: One light point controlled by one switch, Qty: 26 Per point, (BOQ Item #2) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7927216 | Ref ID: 147676292).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renovation and alteration of internal wiring with all fitting in Gym PCDA, Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct System For Electrical Installations Marked To IS 14927 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renovation and alteration of internal wiring with all fitting in Gym PCDA, Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct System For Electrical Installations Marked To IS 14927 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: One light point controlled by one switch, Qty: 26 Per point, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147676292

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7927216

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: One light point controlled by one switch.
BOQ Title: Renovation and alteration of internal wiring with all fitting in Gym PCDA, Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct System For Electrical Installations Marked To IS 14927 (Part 2)
BOQ Title: Renovation and alteration of internal wiring with all fitting in Gym PCDA, Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct System For Electrical Installations Marked To IS 14927 (Part 2)
Item Title: One light point controlled by one switch
Item Quantity: 26
Unit of Measure: Per point
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-08-2026 10:12 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Renovation and alteration of internal wiring with all fitting in Gym PCDA
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations, Operation and Management Service of Electrical Buses, Operation And Maintenance Of Electro- Mechanical Installations, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals, Operation and Management Service of Electric...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections