Tender for Corrigendum: Onboard Spares, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #80)

The MAZAGON DOCK SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Onboard Spares, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #80) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7720061 | Ref ID: 145172605).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Two sets of indigenous Main Broadcast Intercom and SPT, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Two sets of indigenous Main Broadcast Intercom and SPT, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Onboard Spares, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #80)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145172605

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7720061

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Onboard Spares for Main Broadcasting
1 Control Module P N LMB P CM 75 19 Qty 01 No
2 200W Amplifier P N LMB P 200WA 75 19 Qty 01 No
3 Pre Amplifier PCB P N LMB P PCB PRAM 19 Qty 01 No
4 Internal Loud Speaker P1 P N LMB P LSP1 75 19 Qty 03 Nos
5 Internal Loud Speaker P2 P N LMB P LSP2 75 19 Qty 02 Nos
6 External Loud Speaker P3 P N LMB P LSP3 75 19 Qty 01 No
7 Control Station P N LMB P CS 75 19 Qty 01 No
8 Microphone P N LMB P MPH 75 19 Qty 01 No
9 Sound Cut off Box P N LMB P SCB 75 19 Qty 01
BOQ Title: Procurement of Two sets of indigenous Main Broadcast Intercom and SPT, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless
Item Title: Onboard Spares
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 01-07-2026 1:53 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Two sets of indigenous Main Broadcast Intercom and SPT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Intercom Unit with J1-J2-J3, P/N: LIC-P- ICU/J1-J2-J3-75-19 PT Shoes Having Textile Upper and Shoe Canvas with Moulded Rubber Sole, X - Ray Unit with Fluoroscopy (V2), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Heat Therapy Unit with Vibration and Magnetism, Revolving C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections