Tender for Corrigendum: On Oblique off Rotary Type Power Control Swi...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: On Oblique off Rotary Type Power Control Switch Flush Mounting Confirming to is 13947 Size 3Pole 16A 415V 50Hz Onobliqueoff, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7401144 | Ref ID: 140500809).

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rotary Switch, Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rotary Switch, Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: On Oblique off Rotary Type Power Control Switch Flush Mounting Confirming to is 13947 Size 3Pole 16A 415V 50Hz Onobliqueoff, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140500809

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7401144

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ON OBLIQUE OFF ROTARY TYPE POWER CONTROL SWITCH FLUSH MOUNTING CONFIRMING TO IS 13947 SIZE 3POLE 16A 415V 50HZ ONOBLIQUEOFF
BOQ Title: Rotary Switch, Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3)
Item Title: On Oblique off Rotary Type Power Control Switch Flush Mounting Confirming to is 13947 Size 3Pole 16A 415V 50Hz Onobliqueoff
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-04-2026 9:29 AM
End Date: 04-05-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: ROTARY SWITCH

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections