Tender for Corrigendum: Ommaya Reservoir Medium, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ommaya Reservoir Medium, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6618047 | Ref ID: 127945294).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ortho and Neuro surgery consummbles, Ventriculoperitoneal Shunt (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ortho and Neuro surgery consummbles, Ventriculoperitoneal Shunt (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Ommaya Reservoir Medium, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127945294

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6618047

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OMMAYA RESERVOIR MEDIUM
BOQ Title: ortho and Neuro surgery consummbles, Ventriculoperitoneal Shunt (V2)
Item Title: Ommaya Reservoir Medium
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-09-2025 9:47 AM
End Date: 14-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: ortho and Neuro surgery consummbles
GeMARPTS Searched: Capreomycin Sulphate (Anti TB Drug Powder for in-vitro use (DST) under NTEP), Skimmed Milk Powder (V2) as per IS 13334 Part 1 Standard Grade, Potassium Sulphate, Stable Bleaching Powder (V2) for Household and Industrial use conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1) Searched String: Absorbable calcium sulphate ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections