Tender for Corrigendum: OIL SEALS SPRING LOADED LIP TYPE THICKNE wit...

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: OIL SEALS SPRING LOADED LIP TYPE THICKNE with specifications as per Gem Technical Sheet, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7527206 | Ref ID: 141113293).

The tender is published on 12 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Single lip seal with metal insert, Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Single lip seal with metal insert, Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: OIL SEALS SPRING LOADED LIP TYPE THICKNE with specifications as per Gem Technical Sheet, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141113293

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7527206

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OIL SEALS SPRING LOADED LIP TYPE THICKNE with specifications as per Gem Technical Sheet
BOQ Title: Single lip seal with metal insert, Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit
BOQ Title: Single lip seal with metal insert, Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit
Item Title: OIL SEALS SPRING LOADED LIP TYPE THICKNE with specifications as per Gem Technical Sheet
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-05-2026 6:11 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Single lip seal with metal insert
GeMARPTS Searched: Prevailing Torque Type Hexagon Nuts (With Non-Metallic Insert), Style 1 - IS 7002, Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket, traffic signs - bilinker light

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections