Tender for Corrigendum: OIL RING BRASS with specifications as per Ge...

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: OIL RING BRASS with specifications as per Gem Technical Sheet, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6895750 | Ref ID: 131264410).

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Centrifugal Cooling Water Pump (IOCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Centrifugal Cooling Water Pump (IOCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: OIL RING BRASS with specifications as per Gem Technical Sheet, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131264410

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6895750

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OIL RING BRASS with specifications as per Gem Technical Sheet
BOQ Title: Centrifugal Cooling Water Pump (IOCL)
BOQ Title: Centrifugal Cooling Water Pump (IOCL)
Item Title: OIL RING BRASS with specifications as per Gem Technical Sheet
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 15-11-2025 12:23 PM
End Date: 05-12-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Centrifugal Cooling Water Pump (IOCL), Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Algaecides and Biocide for Cooling Water treatment, Corrosion Inhibitors for Cooling Water treatment, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections