Tender for Corrigendum: Oil Pressure Sensor, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Oil Pressure Sensor, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6877242 | Ref ID: 131261842).

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rheinmetall Make Air Starter Unit Spares, Oil cooler Mineral Insulated Thermocouple Fuel Dispensing Units category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rheinmetall Make Air Starter Unit Spares, Oil cooler Mineral Insulated Thermocouple Fuel Dispensing Units Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Oil Pressure Sensor, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131261842

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6877242

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Spec
BOQ Title: Rheinmetall Make Air Starter Unit Spares, Oil cooler Mineral Insulated Thermocouple Fuel Dispensing Units
Item Title: Oil Pressure Sensor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-11-2025 12:54 PM
End Date: 05-12-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Rheinmetall Make Air Starter Unit Spares

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections