Tender for Corrigendum: Oil Pipe, Cpl, Sliding Piece, Valve Combinat...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Oil Pipe, Cpl, Sliding Piece, Valve Combination, Panel Computer, Qty: 15 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7855973 | Ref ID: 148204853). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 512392.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Oil Pipe, Cpl, Sliding Piece, Valve Combination, Panel Computer, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148204853

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7855973

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 512392

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Oil Pipe, CPL, Sliding Piece, Valve Combination, Panel Computer
BOQ Title: Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA)
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 17-08-2026 3:14 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 512392
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer Motherboards, High End Desktop Computer, Computer Processors, Computer Keyboards, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Computer Mouse, PUF Panel, Interactive Panels with CPU, Computer Table (V3), Computer Monitor (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections