Tender for Corrigendum: Oil Flow Switch, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #11)

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Oil Flow Switch, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #11) in Balangir, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6693452 | Ref ID: 127681454).

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Spares for Water Chiller of Blue Star Make Ac Plant, Shell & Tube Heat Exchanger category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Spares for Water Chiller of Blue Star Make Ac Plant, Shell & Tube Heat Exchanger Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Oil Flow Switch, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 11 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127681454

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6693452

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OIL FLOW SWITCH R134A PART NO SLFC T0002 00 FOR BLUE STAR MAKE WATER COOLED CHILLER PLANT MODEL NO LCWX2 0875FA

BOQ Title: Electrical Spares for Water Chiller of Blue Star Make Ac Plant, Shell & Tube Heat Exchanger
Item Title: Oil Flow Switch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-09-2025 11:21 AM
End Date: 11-10-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL SPARES FOR WATER CHILLER OF BLUE STAR MAKE AC PLANT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections