Tender for Corrigendum: Oil Filter Part No 034 115 561 A spares of A...

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Oil Filter Part No 034 115 561 A spares of ADF Petrol Engine as per technical specification enclosed, Qty: 10 Pcs, (BOQ Item #6) in Kinnaur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6338876 | Ref ID: 125645752).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Spares parts of ADF 1 point 8 Liter Petrol Engine, High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Petrol Engine Driven Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Spares parts of ADF 1 point 8 Liter Petrol Engine, High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Petrol Engine Driven Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Oil Filter Part No 034 115 561 A spares of ADF Petrol Engine as per technical specification enclosed, Qty: 10 Pcs, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125645752

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6338876

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Oil Filter Part No 034 115 561 A spares of ADF Petrol Engine as per technical specification enclosed
BOQ Title: Supply of Spares parts of ADF 1 point 8 Liter Petrol Engine, High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Petrol Engine Driven Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters...
BOQ Title: Supply of Spares parts of ADF 1 point 8 Liter Petrol Engine, High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Petrol Engine Driven Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters...
Item Title: Oil Filter Part No 034 115 561 A spares of ADF Petrol Engine as per technical specification enclosed
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 18-06-2025 7:05 PM
End Date: 05-09-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Spares parts of ADF 1 point 8 Liter Petrol Engine
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TCI Switch Unit ‘TELEFUNKEN’ Switch Fuse Unit, Data Logger Unit Storage, Argon Plasma Coagulator with ESU Searched String: Fuel Filter Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499, Laboratory Filter Papers, Fuel Dispensing Units, Fuel Water Separator, Syringe Filter, Bag filt...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections