Tender for Corrigendum: Oil Filter, JCB, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Oil Filter, JCB, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7852810 | Ref ID: 147201022).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic Rod Ends Bearing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic Rod Ends Bearing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Oil Filter, JCB, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147201022

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7852810

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: JCB
BOQ Title: Hydraulic Rod Ends Bearing
BOQ Title: Hydraulic Rod Ends Bearing
Item Title: Oil Filter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 30-07-2026 10:36 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tie Rod End Hydraulic Rod Ends Bearing, High End Desktop Computer, Cable Tie (V2), Tie for VIP Security Personnel (CRPF), Wooden Podium, Tungsten Rod, Tie Pins and Clips- Handicraft, Earthing Rod, Mining Drill Rod, Muffle Furnace Searched String: Oil Filter Oil Filter Cartridges, Sy...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections