Tender for Corrigendum: Offset Print, Qty: 64000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The MINISTRY OF FINANCE, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Offset Print, Qty: 64000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6939677 | Ref ID: 132263990). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wall Calendar Printing, Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Four Colour Web Offset Printing Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wall Calendar Printing, Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Four Colour Web Offset Printing Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Offset Print, Qty: 64000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 25 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132263990

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6939677

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: WALL HANGING CALENDAR PART 2
BOQ Title: Wall Calendar Printing, Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Four Colour Web Offset Printing Machine
Item Title: Offset Print
Item Quantity: 64000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-11-2025 3:27 PM
End Date: 25-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: WALL CALENDAR PRINTING
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based, Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based, 3D Printing Service, Promotional/Merchandise/ Office Gifting Printing Service, Printing and Photocopying Service, Paper-based Printing Services, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - VIDEO/DATA WALL, Hiring of Agency for ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections