Tender for Corrigendum: Offloading of Combined Station Works Includi...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Offloading of Combined Station Works Including Civil, Mechanical, Electrical, Telecom and Instrumentation Works at Iocl Terminal in Vallur (Chennai) and Cpcl Refinery (Manali, Chennai) un... in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PLHO_189951_1 | Ref ID: 145641748). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 989000.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Offloading of Combined Station Works Including Civil, Mechanical, Electrical, Telecom and Instrumentation Works at Iocl Terminal in Vallur (Chennai) and Cpcl Refinery (Manali, Chennai) un...

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145641748

Notice Ref. No.: PLCC/Offloading CCCPL CSW/M/26031

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 989000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Offloading of Combined Station Works Including Civil, Mechanical, Electrical, Telecom and Instrumentation Works at Iocl Terminal in Vallur (Chennai) and Cpcl Refinery (Manali, Chennai) under Chennai Common Corridor Pol Pipelines (Cccpl) Project
Offloading of Combined Station Works including civil, mechanical, electrical, telecom and instrumentation works at IOCL terminal in Vallur (Chennai) and CPCL refinery (Manali, Chennai) under Chennai Common Corridor POL Pipelines (CCCPL) Project
Category: Mechanical Works
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Pipelines||Pipelines HO||Contracts
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Mechanical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 183
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jul-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jul-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 89, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections