Tender for Corrigendum: Offline Sheet fed Variable Data Printing Mac...

The DIRECTORATE OF PRINTING AND STATIONERY, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Offline Sheet fed Variable Data Printing Machine, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #1) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6546351 | Ref ID: 125258697). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries for the Assam Government Press, binding punch machine Laminating Film Rolls category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries for the Assam Government Press, binding punch machine Laminating Film Rolls Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Offline Sheet fed Variable Data Printing Machine, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125258697

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6546351

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Offline Sheet fed Variable Data Printing Machine
BOQ Title: Machineries for the Assam Government Press, binding punch machine Laminating Film Rolls
Item Title: Offline Sheet fed Variable Data Printing Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-08-2025 1:54 PM
End Date: 03-09-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: Machineries for the Assam Government Press
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Offline Sheet fed Variable Data Printing Machine Laboratory Rotary cum Flat Bed Printing Machine Searched String: 13-inch Table Top Lamination machine Table Top Loom, Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2), Table Top Hemoglobinometer (V2), Yearly Planners as per IS 1848, Table Top...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections