Tender for Corrigendum: Office Table with single side storage compar...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Office Table with single side storage compartment, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7786407 | Ref ID: 147334953).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office and Granite top tables, Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2) High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Modular Table ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office and Granite top tables, Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2) High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Modular Table ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Office Table with single side storage compartment, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147334953

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7786407

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specifications
BOQ Title: Office and Granite top tables, Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2) High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Modular Table ...
BOQ Title: Office and Granite top tables, Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2) High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Modular Table ...
Item Title: Office Table with single side storage compartment
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-07-2026 1:52 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Office and Granite top tables
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Office Table without storage compartment Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Computer Table (V3), Executive Table (V4), Dressing Table, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2), Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Stor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections