Tender for Corrigendum: Office Suite Software (V3), Desktop Publishi...

The ARYABHATTA RESEARCH INSTITUTE OF OBSERVATIONAL SCIENCES (ARIES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Office Suite Software (V3), Desktop Publishing Software (Pdf Viewer and Writer), Qty: 65 in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6470223 | Ref ID: 123977146).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Office Suite Software (V3), Desktop Publishing Software (Pdf Viewer and Writer), Qty: 65 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Office Suite Software (V3), Desktop Publishing Software (Pdf Viewer and Writer), Qty: 65 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Office Suite Software (V3), Desktop Publishing Software (Pdf Viewer and Writer), Qty: 65

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 09 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123977146

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6470223

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Office Suite Software (V3) (Q2), Desktop Publishing Software (PDF Viewer and Writer) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 65
Start Date: 18-07-2025 10:43 PM
End Date: 09-08-2025 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections