Tender for Corrigendum: Office Assistant, Qty: 12 MONTH, (BOQ Item #2)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Office Assistant, Qty: 12 MONTH, (BOQ Item #2) in Mohali, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7335684 | Ref ID: 138426978).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Office Manpower Lalru Pol Depot, FPO - Organic Products Gift Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Office Manpower Lalru Pol Depot, FPO - Organic Products Gift Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Office Assistant, Qty: 12 MONTH, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138426978

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7335684

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OFFICE ASSISTANT
BOQ Title: Facility Management Office Manpower Lalru Pol Depot, FPO - Organic Products Gift Bag
Item Title: Office Assistant
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: MONTH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-03-2026 3:58 PM
End Date: 30-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: FACILITY MANAGEMENT OFFICE MANPOWER LALRU POL DEPOT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections