Tender for Corrigendum: OFC Blowing Machine with compressor, Qty: 4 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: OFC Blowing Machine with compressor, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6824604 | Ref ID: 129150672). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1799594.

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Horizontal Directional Drilling Machine, Sensitive Drilling Machine Rail Drilling Machine-IS:9474 Drilling Rigs (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Horizontal Directional Drilling Machine, Sensitive Drilling Machine Rail Drilling Machine-IS:9474 Drilling Rigs (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: OFC Blowing Machine with compressor, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 12 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129150672

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6824604

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1799594

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OFC Blowing Machine
BOQ Title: Horizontal Directional Drilling Machine, Sensitive Drilling Machine Rail Drilling Machine-IS:9474 Drilling Rigs (V2)
Item Title: OFC Blowing Machine with compressor
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 30-10-2025 12:32 PM
End Date: 12-11-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1799594
BOQ Title: Horizontal Directional Drilling Machine
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Horizontal Drilling Machine Sensitive Drilling Machine, Radial Drilling Machine, Rail Drilling Machine-IS:9474, Drilling Rigs (V2), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425, Horizontal Autoclave, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machine...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections