Tender for Corrigendum: ODU-Block Up Convertor 20W for Ext-C band al...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: ODU-Block Up Convertor 20W for Ext-C band along with rated power supply and power supply cable 100Mtrs with connectors, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #57) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6549649 | Ref ID: 127964807). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2344630.

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Indoor Unit of existing NPCIL VSAT Communication network, Wide Band Communication Receiver (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Indoor Unit of existing NPCIL VSAT Communication network, Wide Band Communication Receiver (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: ODU-Block Up Convertor 20W for Ext-C band along with rated power supply and power supply cable 100Mtrs with connectors, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #57)

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127964807

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6549649

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2344630

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ODU/ Block Up Convertor 20 W for Ext-C band along with rated power supply & power supply cable (100 Mtrs.) with connectors - for Kudankulam Atomic Power Plant
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Indoor Unit of existing NPCIL VSAT Communication network, Wide Band Communication Receiver (MHA)
Item Title: ODU-Block Up Convertor 20W for Ext-C band along with rated power supply and power supply cable 100Mtrs with connectors
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 168
Start Date: 12-08-2025 2:32 PM
End Date: 17-10-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 2344630
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Indoor Unit of existing NPCIL VSAT Communication network

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections