Tender for Corrigendum: Odometer Adapation Unit, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ...

The DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (DMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Odometer Adapation Unit, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7575770 | Ref ID: 145176525).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of various Signaling spares of Siemens make, Interactive Panels with CPU High End Desktop Computer Servers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of various Signaling spares of Siemens make, Interactive Panels with CPU High End Desktop Computer Servers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Odometer Adapation Unit, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145176525

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7575770

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Odometer Adapation Unit/C25121-A39-A15/A2V00082032359, Make- Siemens AG
BOQ Title: Procurement of various Signaling spares of Siemens make, Interactive Panels with CPU High End Desktop Computer Servers (V2)
Item Title: Odometer Adapation Unit
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 03-06-2026 12:10 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of various Signaling spares of Siemens make
GeMARPTS Searched: type accessories Searched String: Odometer Pulse Generator Pulse Oximeter (V2), Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Ultrasonic pulse velocity tester, Nitrogen Generator, function generator, Signal Generator, Atmospheric Water Generator, Arbitrary Waveform Generator, Portable Power Generators, Hy...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections