Tender for Corrigendum: Odisha-BESS-04

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Odisha-BESS-04 in Khordha, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CC/T/W-MISC/DOM/A01/26/01989 | Ref ID: 136071705).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Odisha-BESS-04 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Odisha-BESS-04 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Odisha-BESS-04

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136071705

Notice Ref. No.: CC/T/W-MISC/DOM/A01/26/01989

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Odisha-BESS-04 for 20MW/80 MWh Battery Energy Storage System at Basta, Odisha associated with Selection of Battery Energy Storage System Developers for Setting up of 6 Nos. of Projects of Standalone Battery Energy Storage Systems of cumulative capacity of 500 MWh (125 MW x 4 Hrs.) in Odisha with VGF supported through PSDF
product_category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2026-02-20, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Mon, 09-Feb-2026 06:00 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Wed, 18-Feb-2026 11:55 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-02-20, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 25000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections