Tender for Corrigendum: Occupancy Sensor, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #96)

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Occupancy Sensor, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #96) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6830872 | Ref ID: 131909120). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41686.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Electrical Items for Maintenance work, LED PL-L Lamp LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (V3) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 2) Pian... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Electrical Items for Maintenance work, LED PL-L Lamp LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (V3) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 2) Pian... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Occupancy Sensor, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #96)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131909120

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6830872

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 41686

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Occupancy Sensor for Lights
BOQ Title: Procurement of Electrical Items for Maintenance work, LED PL-L Lamp LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (V3) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 2) Pian...
Item Title: Occupancy Sensor
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-11-2025 11:24 AM
End Date: 17-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 41686
BOQ Title: Procurement of Electrical Items for Maintenance work
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Electrical Workbench, Electrical Extension Box (V4), ELECTRICAL RACEWAY, Electrical Rescue Rod, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Electrical Insulating Paint, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections